Currently
48°
Kewanee, IL

Find us on....


Henry County Fair - 2013 General Projects Results

Class Name First Name Last Name Group Award Special Awards
Model Rocketry Alyssa Bailey Rough Riders B  
Model Rocketry Dylan Bailey Rough Riders B State Fair Delegate
Model Rocketry Carson Mariman Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Model Rocketry Austin Reed Cambridge Champs B  
Aerospace Display Wyatt Martens Red Rangers B State Fair Alternate
Bicycle I Rodney Beam Cambridge Champs B  
Bicycle I Thomas Conner Burns Boosters B Bicycle
Child Dev. I Marita Frietsch Western Jr Farmers B  
Child Dev. I Morgan Wirt Lynox Loyals B  
Child Dev. III - Advanced Eva Dynes Annawan All Stars B State Fair Delegate, Child Care
Citizenship I Isaac Kuster Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Citizenship I Morgan Wirt Lynox Loyals B  
Citizenship II Elissa Dynes Annawan All Stars B State Fair Delegate
Citizenship III Eva Dynes Annawan All Stars B  
Sewing / Textiles I Marita Frietsch Western Jr Farmers B  
Sewing / Textiles I Elizabeth Gustafson Kewanee King Pins B  
Sewing / Textiles I Elizabeth Hock Cambridge Champs B  
Sewing / Textiles I Kayla Kendall Burns Boosters B State Fair Alternate
Sewing / Textiles I Maggie Nedved Red Rangers B Beginning Clothing
Sewing / Textiles I Mason Piggott Cambridge Champs B  
Sewing / Textiles I Kaitlyn Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B State Fair Alternate
Sewing / Textiles I Michael Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B State Fair Alternate
Sewing / Textiles II Eva Dynes Annawan All Stars B State Fair Delegate
Sewing / Textiles II Tara Scott Red Rangers B State Fair Delegate
Sewing / Textiles III Lindy Couch Red Rangers B State Fair Delegate, Advanced Clothing
Clothing Decisions I Cora Varland Atkinson Boosters B  
Aerospace 1 Russell Brown Geneseo Jr Leaders P  
Aerospace 1 Jake Conrad Galva Cloverbuds P  
Aerospace 1 Eric Swenson Geneseo Jr Leaders P  
Arts and Crafts William Baum Geneseo Jr Leaders P  
Arts and Crafts Garrett Hall Geneseo Jr Leaders P  
Arts and Crafts Sarah Kaiser Galva Cloverbuds P  
Arts and Crafts Miranda Reed Cambridge Champs P  
Arts and Crafts Alexis Spivey Galva Cloverbuds P  
Bicycle I Grayson Burke Galva Cloverbuds P  
Exploring Farm Animals Rowdy Beam Cambridge Champs P  
Exploring Farm Animals Coy McKibbon Annawan All Stars P  
Health - It's Your Choice I Victoria Conner Galva Cloverbuds P  
Vegetable Gardening A Carolyn Raley Galva Cloverbuds P  
Vet Science 1 Livia Dodd Red Rangers P  
Vet Science 1 Ella Jeffries Cambridge Champs P  
Vet Science 1 Hope Kuster Geneseo Jr Leaders P  
Veterinary Science 1 Adalai Mills Geneseo Jr Leaders P  
Vet Science 1 Chloe Ruhl Galva Cloverbuds P  
Collection - Hobby General Hunter Gustus Western Jr Farmers B  
Scrapbooking Kaitlyn Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B  
Communications II Elissa Dynes Annawan All Stars B  
Formal Speech Morgan Sarber Geneseo Jr Leaders B State Fair Delegate
Formal Speech Bailey Winfree Geneseo Jr Leaders B State Fair Alternate
Consumer Savvy II Elissa Dynes Annawan All Stars B  
Corn Alyssa Bailey Rough Riders B  
Corn Wyatt Martens Red Rangers B State Fair Delegate, Crops
Corn LeAnn Meyer Burns Boosters B  
Corn Alixander Olson Cambridge Champs B State Fair Delegate
Corn Breeanna Olson Cambridge Champs B  
Corn Mackenzie Olson Cambridge Champs B  
Soybeans Alixander Olson Cambridge Champs B  
Soybeans Breeanna Olson Cambridge Champs B  
Soybeans Mackenzie Olson Cambridge Champs B  
Small Grains Lainey Kelly Kewanee King Pins R  
Entomology I Noelle Carlson Red Rangers B  
Do Your Own Thing Gage Miller Cambridge Champs B  
Do Your Own Thing Tatum Miller Cambridge Champs B  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Andrew Allen Cambridge Champs B  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Brendan Allen Cambridge Champs B  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Alyssa Bailey Rough Riders B  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Esther Brown Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Claire Hall Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Isaac Kuster Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Cali McKibbon Annawan All Stars B  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Tatum Miller Cambridge Champs B  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Maggie Nedved Red Rangers B  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Hailey Phelps Kewanee King Pins R  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Samantha Powell Cambridge Champs B  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Kaitlyn Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B State Fair Delegate
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Michael Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B  
4-H Cooking 101 - Food Exhibit Taylor Walton Western Jr Farmers B  
4-H Cooking 201 - Food Demonstration Elissa Dynes Annawan All Stars B  
4-H Cooking 201 - Food Exhibit Josie Brown Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
4-H Cooking 201 - Food Exhibit Noelle Carlson Red Rangers B  
4-H Cooking 201 - Food Exhibit Andrew Hock Cambridge Champs B  
4-H Cooking 201 - Food Exhibit Aliza Johnson Lynox Loyals B  
4-H Cooking 201 - Food Exhibit Drew Larson Burns Boosters B  
4-H Cooking 201 - Food Exhibit Gage Miller Cambridge Champs B  
4-H Cooking 301 - Food Exhibit Josie Brown Geneseo Jr Leaders B State Fair Delegate, Foods
4-H Cooking 301 - Food Exhibit Lindy Couch Red Rangers B  
4-H Cooking 301 - Food Exhibit Carmen Pustejovsky Geneseo Jr Leaders B State Fair Alternate
4-H Cooking 301 - Food Exhibit Bailey Winfree Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
4-H Cooking 401 - Food Exhibit Paige Beck Lynox Loyals R  
4-H Cooking 401 - Food Exhibit Josie Brown Geneseo Jr Leaders B State Fair Alternate
4-H Cooking 401 - Food Exhibit Allison Meyer Cambridge Champs B  
4-H Cooking 401 - Food Exhibit Megan Reed Cambridge Champs B State Fair Delegate
Microwave Magic A - Food Exhibit Esther Brown Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Microwave Magic A - Food Exhibit Thomas Conner Burns Boosters B  
Microwave Magic A - Food Exhibit Maggie Nedved Red Rangers B  
Microwave Magic A - Food Exhibit Samantha Powell Cambridge Champs B  
Microwave Magic B - Food Exhibit Josie Brown Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Microwave Magic B - Food Exhibit Carsen Curry Lynox Loyals B  
Microwave Magic B - Food Exhibit Tori Gustafson Kewanee King Pins B State Fair Alternate
Microwave Magic C - Food Exhibit Josie Brown Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Microwave Magic D - Food Exhibit Lindy Couch Red Rangers B State Fair Alternate
Microwave Magic D - Food Exhibit Allison Meyer Cambridge Champs B  
Microwave Magic D - Food Exhibit Megan Reed Cambridge Champs B  
Meat / Other Protein Sources - Nutrition Display Eva Dynes Annawan All Stars B  
Food Preservation - Food Exhibit Paige Beck Lynox Loyals B  
Food Preservation - Food Exhibit Lindy Couch Red Rangers B State Fair Delegate
Food Preservation - Food Exhibit Hanna Dodd Red Rangers B State Fair Delegate, Foods
Food Preservation - Food Exhibit Eva Dynes Annawan All Stars B State Fair Alternate
Food Preservation - Food Exhibit Taylor Reed Cambridge Champs B  
Forests of Fun 2 Elissa Dynes Annawan All Stars B  
Forests of Fun 2 Carmen Pustejovsky Geneseo Jr Leaders B State Fair Delegate, Natural Resources
Pebble Pups I Noelle Carlson Red Rangers B  
Pebble Pups I Jarrett Lund Cambridge Champs B  
Pebble Pups II Lindy Couch Red Rangers B State Fair Delegate
Explrg Spaces, Going Places 2 Brockton Reed Cambridge Champs B  
Fit/HlthyI-First Aid in Action Elissa Dynes Annawan All Stars B State Fair Alternate
Fit/HlthyI-First Aid in Action Tara Scott Red Rangers B State Fair Delegate
Fit/HlthyI-First Aid in Action Kaitlyn Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B State Fair Delegate
Fit/HlthyII-Staying Healthy Paige Beck Lynox Loyals B State Fair Alternate
Vegetable Plate Alyssa Gustus Western Jr Farmers B State Fair Delegate
Vegetable Plate Cali McKibbon Annawan All Stars B  
Vegetable Plate Megan Reed Cambridge Champs B State Fair Delegate
Floriculture/Hort Display Elizabeth Hock Cambridge Champs B State Fair Delegate, Horticulture
Floriculture/Hort Display Brittan Mariman Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Floriculture A Cali McKibbon Annawan All Stars B  
Floriculture C Elizabeth Hock Cambridge Champs B State Fair Delegate
Floriculture D Taylor Reed Cambridge Champs B State Fair Delegate
Passport to the World -Individ Noelle Carlson Red Rangers R  
Passport to the World -Individ Nicholas Gainey Cambridge Champs B State Fair Delegate
Walk In My Shoes - Individual Quinn Hoftender Western Jr Farmers B Education
Design Decisions-Beginning Aliza Johnson Lynox Loyals B State Fair Delegate
Design Decisions-Beginning Kaitlyn Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B State Fair Alternate
Design Decisions-Intermediate Eva Dynes Annawan All Stars B State Fair Delegate
Leadership I Elissa Dynes Annawan All Stars B  
Leadership III Eva Dynes Annawan All Stars B State Fair Delegate
Sportsfishing I Rodney Beam Cambridge Champs B  
Sportsfishing II Spencer Beck Lynox Loyals R  
Sportsfishing II Taylor Mills Geneseo Jr Leaders B State Fair Delegate
Outdoor Adventures I Elissa Dynes Annawan All Stars B  
Outdoor Adventures I Maggie Nedved Red Rangers B  
Play the Role Noelle Carlson Red Rangers B  
Play the Role Tara Scott Red Rangers B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Caden Bowers Cambridge Champs R  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Taylor Burke Burns Boosters B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Noelle Carlson Red Rangers B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Hunter Gustus Western Jr Farmers B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Jarrett Lund Cambridge Champs B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Brittan Mariman Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Carson Mariman Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Cali McKibbon Annawan All Stars B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Ashton Mills Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Breeanna Olson Cambridge Champs B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Mackenzie Olson Cambridge Champs B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Hailey Phelps Kewanee King Pins B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Cole Piggott Cambridge Champs B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Anna Pustejovsky Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Keagan Rico Annawan All Stars B State Fair Delegate
Photog I-Focus on Photography Conner Scott Red Rangers B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Kaitlyn Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Michael Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B  
Photog I-Focus on Photography Taylor Walton Western Jr Farmers B State Fair Alternate
Photog 2-Controlling the Image Paige Beck Lynox Loyals B  
Photog 2-Controlling the Image Hanna Dodd Red Rangers B State Fair Alternate
Photog 2-Controlling the Image Andrew Hock Cambridge Champs B  
Photog 2-Controlling the Image Ellie Korthals Rough Riders B  
Photog 2-Controlling the Image Carmen Pustejovsky Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Photog 2-Controlling the Image Daniel Pustejovsky Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Photog 2-Controlling the Image Joseph Pustejovsky Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Photog 3-Mastering Photography Danielle Brooks Cambridge Champs B State Fair Delegate
Photog 3-Mastering Photography Amy Johnson Burns Boosters B State Fair Alternate
Photo Editing Lindy Couch Red Rangers B Photography
Photo Editing Alyssa Gustus Western Jr Farmers B State Fair Delegate
Photo Editing Allison Meyer Cambridge Champs B  
Photo Editing Chelsea Vyncke Rough Riders B  
Robotics Platform I Michael Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B State Fair Delegate
Junkdrawer Robotics I Michael Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B State Fair Delegate
Small Engines I Display Mason Piggott Cambridge Champs B State Fair Delegate
Small Engines II Maintenance Dylan Bailey Rough Riders B State Fair Alternate
Cat Care Haley Hoffman Loraine 4-H Cruisers B  
Cavies Care Raelynn Versluys Rough Riders B  
Small Pets/Dog Care Paige Beck Lynox Loyals B  
Small Pets/Dog Care Lindy Couch Red Rangers B  
Small Pets/Dog Care Andrew Hock Cambridge Champs R  
Small Pets/Dog Care Jerin Swenson Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Small Pets/Rabbit Care Paige Beck Lynox Loyals B  
Small Pets/Rabbit Care Michael Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B Pet Care
Tractor I - Starting Up Rodney Beam Cambridge Champs B  
Tractor I - Starting Up Hunter Gustus Western Jr Farmers B  
Tractor I - Starting Up Seth Nelson Rough Riders B State Fair Alternate
Tractor II - Tractor Operation Dylan Bailey Rough Riders B  
Tractor II - Tractor Operation Taylor Mills Geneseo Jr Leaders B State Fair Delegate, Tractor
Veterinary Science 1 Isaac Kuster Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Veterinary Science 1 Taylor Walton Western Jr Farmers B State Fair Delegate
Paper - Non-original Conner Scott Red Rangers B  
Paper - Original Caden Bowers Cambridge Champs B  
Paper - Original Therron DeBackere Cambridge Champs B  
Paper - Original Hanna Dodd Red Rangers B  
Paper - Original Elissa Dynes Annawan All Stars B  
Paper - Original Ali Gustafson Kewanee King Pins B Visual Arts, State Fair Delegate
Paper - Original Linnea Hepner Kewanee King Pins B State Fair Alternate
Paper - Original Alexia Matthews Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Paper - Original Gage Miller Cambridge Champs B  
Paper - Original Katie Miller Cambridge Champs B  
Paper - Original Tatum Miller Cambridge Champs B  
Paper - Original Breeanna Olson Cambridge Champs B  
Paper - Original Breeanna Olson Cambridge Champs B  
Paper - Original Mackenzie Olson Cambridge Champs B  
Paper - Original Mallory Park Atkinson Boosters B  
Paper - Original Kaitlyn Seabloom Western Jr Farmers B  
Paper - Original Sophia Wiesbrook Annawan All Stars B  
Fiber - Non-original Claire Hall Geneseo Jr Leaders B  
Fiber - Original Alixander Olson Cambridge Champs B State Fair Alternate
Fiber - Original Breeanna Olson Cambridge Champs B
RSS Feeds Make us Your
Homepage

EEO Report - Click Here To View Regional's EEO Report
Advertising Info
Employee Use Only
This site was created by RiverBender.com
Click HERE for Contest RulesCopyright © 2014 Regional Daily News
*Quad Cities Office*
736 Federal St. #2318 Harborview Box 11
Davenport, IA 52803
Office: 563.345.6454

*Kewanee Office*
133 E. Division St. PO Box 266
Kewanee, IL 61443
Office: 309.853.4471