Contact | Home | Advertise | Submit Editorial

Currently
48°
Kewanee, IL

Find us on....


Hughes Auto Sales
Advanced Rehab Kewanee

Local Scoreboard

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Match 1: Princeville 25, Annawan 23

Match 2: Annawan 25, Princeville 17

Match 3: Princeville 25, Annawan 21

 

Princeville Statistics

Kills: Mackenzie Call 10

Blocks: Brooke Gardner 3

Assists: Josie Kielion 9

Digs: Mackenzie Call 11

Aces: Brianna Heinz 3

 

Annawan Statistics

Kills: Taylor Shaw 11

Blocks: Kaila Dunfee 3

Assists: Rachel Peterson 20

Digs: Megan Foes 12

Aces: Rachel Peterson 3

 

Match 1: Alleman 25, Ridgewood 10

Match 2: Alleman 25, Ridgewood 22

 

Match 1: Orion 25, Erie 10

Match 2: Erie 25, Orion 20

Match 3: Erie 25, Orion 19

 

BOYS GOLF

Kewanee 163, Riverdale 171, Sherrard 181

Kewanee Scoring: Tyler Nelson (co-medalist) 40, Colton Philhower (co-medalist) 40, Ryan Hansen 41, Dylan Galloway 42, Josh Crofton 44, Drew Becker 51

 

Annawan-Wethersfield 184, Stark County 198, Lowpoint Washburn 237

 

Mercer County 171, Ridgewood 173, Monmouth United 174

Ridgewood Scoring: Jack Bumann (co-medalist) 39, Noah Shannon (co-medalist) 39, Dustin Swanson 46, Joey Lambin 49, Sam Althuf 50, Issak Woodruff 52

 

Geneseo 151, Ottawa 168

Geneseo Scoring: Ryan Ford (medalist) 37, Billy Converse 38, Erie Dellett 38, Austin Jump 38, Brian Bozzer 39, Kevin Wolak 40

 

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Rocket Booster Invitational: 1. Mercer County 62, 2. Mid-County 78, 5. Ridgewood 100, 6. Annawan-Wethersfield 120

 

Individuals:

Mid-County: 4. Ethan Stanley 18:37, 5. Bryent VanDeWostine 18:47, 6. Mike Bersell 19:03, 33. Brennan Foley 21:27, 35. Isaac Williamson 21:47, 40. Tyler Johnson 22:12

 

Ridgewood: 10. Dylan Brooks 19:18, 16. Chris Bowles 19:54, 24. Garron Bowers 20:42, 26. Anthony Brown 20:50, 29. Jason Beam 21:06, 46. Brady Junk 23:00

 

Annawan-Wethersfield: 2. Cody Baele 18:00, 20. Keith Davis 20:16, 22. Noah Dir 20:24, 27. Alex Landwehr 20:59, 77. Josh Harrell 28:25

 

Kewanee: 1. Rolando Aguilar 17:36, 55. Joe Ireland 24:03, 60. Jacob Jordan 24:56, 64. Daniel Bermudez 25:20

 

Orion: 53. Simon Reschke 23:50, 59. Taylor Womac 24:19, 73. Matthew Wegerer 27:04

 

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Rocket Booster Invitational: 1. Annawan-Wethersfield 49, 5. Mid-County 123, 7. Orion 141, 8. Ridgewood 233

 

Individuals:

Annawan-Wethersfield: 1. Kirstie Ramsey 20:17, 3. Olivia Draminski 20:48, 7. Maddie Jackson 21:55, 13. Dana Baele 23:16, 39. Jocelyn VanAntwerp 27:31, 52. Jessica Mercer 30:14

 

Mid-County: 14. Courtney Melton 23:21, 21. Lakin Galloway 25:17, 30. Ella Gibbons 26:16, 40. Kelly Harrell 27:52, 42. Lisa McClay 28:19, 43. Carrie Patch 28:25

 

Orion: 16. Tara Gambon 23:27, 25. Paige Stropes 25:49, 35. Katelyn Wampler 27:05, 39. Jenni Fowler 27:38, 51. Hailee Fair 29:46, 59. Brooke Veyette 31:03

 

Ridgewood: 50. Jessie Smith 29:42, 53. Daisy Johnson 30:19, 55. Olivia McDonough 30:44, 56. Addison Barman 30:45, 57. Sabrina Medley 30:48, 60. Kallie Esp 31:06

 

Kewanee: 9. Julia King 22:51

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Geneseo 9, Kewanee 0

Geneseo Winners Singles: Michelle Legatzke, Clare Possin, Morgan Miller, Hope Daly, Sommer Gagnon, Bibiana Curry Doubles: Tarah Fisher & Grace Madigan, Cassidy Bos & Taylor Price, Hannah Clementz & Catherine Trujillo

 

TODAY’S SCHEDULE

FOOTBALL

Annawan-Wethersfield at Ridgewood 7:00 p.m. on WKEI-AM 1450 & FM 104.3 & regionaldailynews.com

Mid-County at Stark County 7:00 p.m.

Chicago Raby at Geneseo 7:00 p.m. on WJRE-FM 102.5 & regionaldailynews.com

Princeville at West Prairie 7:00 p.m.

Bureau Valley at St. Bede 7:30 p.m.

Morrison at Orion 7:30 p.m.

Fulton at Kewanee 7:45 p.m. on regionaldailynews.com

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Ridgewood at Carl Sandburg Tournament

 

BOYS SOCCER

Geneseo at Urbana Tournament

 

BOYS GOLF

Bureau Valley at Amboy 4:00 p.m.

 

 

Comments

 



RSS Feeds Make us Your
Homepage

EEO Report - Click Here To View Regional's EEO Report
Advertising Info
Employee Use Only
This site was created by RiverBender.com
Click HERE for Contest RulesCopyright © 2014 Regional Daily News
*Quad Cities Office*
1020 Lincoln Rd.
Bettendorf, IA 52722
Office: 563.345.6454

*Kewanee Office*
133 E. Division St. PO Box 266
Kewanee, IL 61443
Office: 309.853.4471